Electronic Proceedings of Abstracts
- Maria-Cecilia Rivara.
Delaunay terminal edge algorithm
- Andrey Chernikov and Nikos Chrisochoides.
Parallel Graded Generalized Delaunay Mesh Refinement
- Piyush Kumar and Amit Mhatre.
Surface Reconstruction and normal estimation using projective clustering
- Xianjin Zhu, Rik Sarkar and Jie Gao.
Shape Segmentation and Applications in Sensor Networks
- Yuanxin Liu and Jack Snoeyink.
Bivariate B-Splines reproduce the Zwart-Powell elements
- Olga Gluchshenko and Horst W. Hamacher.
Optimal Algorithms for Computing of Minimum Width Annulus with Rectilinear and Chebyshev distances and in Undirected Networks
- Lance Miller, Thomas Peters and Alexander Russell.
Optimal Covers for Computational Topology on Parametric Curves
- Tamal Dey and Rephael Wenger.
Stability of Critical Points with Interval Peristence
- Yuanxin Liu and Jack Snoeyink.
From Centroid Triangulations to Bivariate B-splines
- Michael Albertson and Debra Boutin.
Automorphisms and Distinguishing Numbers of Geometric Cliques
- Jonathan Backer and David Kirkpatrick.
Bounded-Curvature Paths in Narrow Simply Connected Polygons.
Full version.
- W Randolph Franklin and Eric N. Landis.
Connected Components on 1000x1000x1000 Datasets
- Ovidiu Daescu and Jun Luo.
Computing simple paths on points in simple polygons
- Joseph Mitchell and Valentin Polishchuk.
Minimum-Perimeter Enclosing k-gon
- Eli Packer.
Controlled Perturbation of Arrangements of Line Segments in 2D
- Minya Dai and Nina Amenta.
Approximate Nearest-Neighbors Using TCQ-Trees
- Alexander Kroller, Sandor P. Fekete, Carsten Buschmann and Stefan Fischer.
Geometric Distance Estimation for Sensor Networks and Unit Disk Graphs
- Martin Furer and Shiva Kasiviswanathan.
Spanners for Geometric Intersection Graphs
- Dan Chen, Yi-Jen Chiang, Nasir Memon and Xiaolin Wu.
Lossless Geometry Compression for Steady-State and Time-Varying Tetrahedral Meshes
- Piyush Kumar and Alper Yildirim.
Computing Minimum Volume Enclosing Axis-Aligned Ellipsoids
- Steven Bitner and Ovidiu Daescu.
Farthest Segment Spanned by points in space
- Lev Reyzin.
Two Player Tetris is PSPACE Hard
- Metin Inanc and W Randolph Franklin.
Terrain Representation Using Tessellation of Irregular Planar Tiles
- Perouz Taslakian and Godfried Toussaint.
Geometric Properties of Musical Rhythms
- Hale Erten and Alper Ungor.
On Computing Meshes with Large Smallest Angles
- Sherif Ghali.
Boolean Operations in Practice
- Pedro J. de Rezende.
Computing Convex Hulls on Beckenbach and Drandell Geometries
- Esther Arkin, Alon Efrat, Cesim Erten, Ferran Hurtado, Joseph Mitchell, Valentin Polishchuk and Carola Wenk.
Shortest Tour of a Sequence of Disjoint Segments in L_1
- Xin Dou and Xiaodong Wu.
Optimal Linear Time Algorithm for Intensity Map Splitting with Feathering in Radiation Therapy
- Daniel Tracy, W Randolph Franklin and Franklin Luk.
Multiple Observer Siting on a Compressed Terrain
- Amitabh Basu, Joseph Mitchell and Girishkumar Sabhnani.
Geometric Algorithms for Optimal Airspace Design and Air Traffic Controller Workload Balancing
- Umut A. Acar and Benoit Hudson.
Optimal-time dynamic mesh refinement: preliminary results
- Adrian Dumitrescu and Csaba Toth.
Extremal problems on triangle areas in the plane and in three-space
- Andrea Mantler and Jack Snoeyink.
Observations on Transmission Cores in GPb
- Jonathan Lenchner.
Minimum Outer Layer and Zone Complexity
- Jonathan Lenchner.
A Faster Dynamic Programming Algorithm for Facility Location
- Subramanian Ramamoorthy, Benjamin Kuipers and Lothar Wenzel.
Parametrization and computations in shape spaces with area and boundary invariants
- William Steiger and Jihui Zhao.
Remarks on the Voronoi Game
|